Your basket is empty.

Added to Basket

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy explains how Ring Hot Water manages the personal information we collect about you. Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information. By using this website, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy.

Ring Hot Water in Melbourne will take all reasonable steps to comply with the National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) to safeguard and protect the privacy of the information that we hold.

We do not sell your personal information or contact details to any third party. We also make every endeavour to protect the security of the personal information that we hold. We do not normally obtain or store information that is deemed by the Privacy Act to be "Sensitive Information".

The information we collect from you is only used to process your purchases or provide you with information about products and services we offer. If you are receiving emails from us and wish to unsubscribe, please update your account details or email orders@ringhotwater.com.au

Your personal information may be given to other organisations we use to assist us in the conduct of our business, including but not limited to couriers and our financial institutions. In the event of unlawful transactions, information collected may be passed onto to law authorities.

Our website Ring Hot Water systems in Melbourne also uses "cookies" to make your visits more convenient. You are free to browse and use our website with your cookie option turned off. It is your responsibility to manage your own cookie settings.

If you have any concerns about how your personal information is being handled, please email dean@ringhotwater.com.au or call 0410434558